Finalists for the ninth edition

It’s with a great pleasure that we announce the finalists for the ninth edition of CinemìCinemà International Short Film Festival, selected in between over 3000 short movies sent from 115 countries all over the world.

“Punchline” – Christoph M. Saber

“Palayan” – Manvi Duggal
“No Drowning” – Mélanie Laleu
“Closed” – Kerem Altin
“Anhela” – Diego Rufo
“The heap” – Thomas Soulignac
“Never Better” – Lucie Guest
“Mauro & Olivia” – Eduardo Elli
“Lumie” – Amir Makhmutov
“Bitchboy” – Måns Berthas
“The visit” – Ali Mehrabi
“Fireworks” – Nikhilesh Mattoo
“Retouch” – Kaveh Mazaheri
“Ornitorrinco” – Iván Martín Ruedas
“Another day” – Raj Rishi More
“What is hidden is snow” – Loïc Gaillard
“Sicela Amanzi (Water, Please)” – Mlu Godola
“To pop a cherry” – Cristine Berglund
“The Gravitational Attraction of Professor D.” – Marco Santi
“Lollies” – Vanessa del Campo
“Aux battements du parloir (Jail quarters)” – Pascal Marc
“A loft in Paradise” – Alexandre Lança
“The way home” – Begonia Randhav
“Ouroboros” – Beatriz Pessoa, Guilherme Andrade
“17 years together” – Javier Fesser
“Parque” – Mateo
“Arrivare” – Fratelli Prada
“Motel Struguraš” – Mihai Nichiforeac
“Ambaradan” – Amin Nour, Paolo Negro
“Ruth’s great escape” – Thomas Bangert
“Broken spirit” – Hannah Panov
“Fantasia” – Teemu Nikki
“To mistake” – Raffaele Ceriello
“The breath holder” – Emin Murat Kılıç
“Awaz – The voice” – Gopakumar S
“Piove – It’s raining” – Ciro D’Emilio
“Ratzinger is back” – Valerio Vestoso
“Baghdad photographer” – Mejd Hameed
“Triumphers” – Joseba Alfaro
“The last embrace” – Saman Hosseinpuor
“South Pole” – Emin Akpinar
“You mean…us” – Cristina Garcia Zarzosa
“I’m not him” – Xoàn Bregua
“Spectacle” – Anna Gray
“Che fine ha fatto l’inciviltà?” – Delio Colangelo
“Between Mournings” – Frederic Debrabant
“The Electric Chair” – Evgeniy Zverev
“From Home With Love” – Steven Soon
“El abogado (The lawyer)” – Ignacio F. Rodò
“Empty view” – Ali Zare Ghanatnowi
“Skipping stones” – Blaž Slana
“Those who love” – Nefise Lorentzen
“Another dumb boy girl not love story” – Miriam Anwari

“Running sushi” – Stepan Etrych, Jan Petrak
“No-no wants to try a sport” – Mathieu Auvray
“Sarah” – Ronit Hammer, Moran Pe’er Raviv
“Enough” – Anna Mantzaris
“Voyagers” – Gauthier Ammeux
“Count your courses” – Lorène Yavo
“32 Anodontia Street” – Manon Goyon, Rebecca Essler, Baptiste Devant
“The one” – Wu, Yun-Hsuen
“Ready for a baby” – Anastasia Dyakova
“Weird” – Fausto Montanari
“Freedom” – Mircea Bobina, Vadim Tigana